Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zichem, BelgiumZichemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inZichem Belgium

What day is it in Zichem right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zichem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zichem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zichem
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Zichem

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Zichem

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Scherpenheuvel-Zichem (Zichem)
  • Sichem

Country

Zichem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,497 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zichem (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 53 km
Brussels ... 54 km
Aachen ... 92 km
Rotterdam ... 110 km
Mönchengladbach ... 119 km
Utrecht ... 121 km
The Hague ... 131 km
Düsseldorf ... 146 km
Duisburg ... 151 km
Amsterdam ... 152 km
Köln ... 158 km
Essen ... 170 km
Bonn ... 172 km
Wuppertal ... 176 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 178 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 184 km
Bochum ... 187 km
Dortmund ... 207 km
Münster ... 237 km
Wiesbaden ... 281 km
Bielefeld ... 306 km
Paris ... 317 km
Mannheim ... 325 km
Strasbourg ... 346 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 347 km
Karlsruhe ... 351 km
Bremen ... 382 km
Hannover ... 409 km
Islington ... 412 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries