Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boutersem, BelgiumBoutersemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBoutersem Belgium

What day is it in Boutersem right now?

Thursday (June 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Boutersem to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Boutersem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Boutersem
Today, June 17, 2021

Sunrise Boutersem

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Boutersem

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bautersem
  • Boutersem

Country

Boutersem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,702 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Boutersem (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 39 km
Antwerpen ... 55 km
Aachen ... 101 km
Rotterdam ... 123 km
Mönchengladbach ... 135 km
Utrecht ... 140 km
The Hague ... 143 km
Düsseldorf ... 161 km
Duisburg ... 168 km
Amsterdam ... 169 km
Köln ... 170 km
Bonn ... 182 km
Essen ... 187 km
Wuppertal ... 191 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 196 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 201 km
Bochum ... 204 km
Dortmund ... 224 km
Münster ... 256 km
Wiesbaden ... 286 km
Paris ... 296 km
Bielefeld ... 324 km
Mannheim ... 327 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 339 km
Strasbourg ... 341 km
Karlsruhe ... 350 km
Bremen ... 402 km
Islington ... 403 km
London ... 404 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries