Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Louvain-la-Neuve, BelgiumLouvain-la-NeuveBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inLouvain-la-Neuve Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Louvain-la-Neuve to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Louvain-la-Neuve

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Louvain-la-Neuve
Today, February 25, 2020

Sunrise Louvain-la-Neuve

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Louvain-la-Neuve

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Li Nou Loven
  • Li Noû Lovén
  • Luven-la-Nev
  • Novum Lovanium
  • Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve (Louvain-la-Neuve)
  • ruvu~an=ra=nuvu
  • Лувен-ла-Нев
  • ルーヴァン=ラ=ヌーヴ

Country

Louvain-la-Neuve is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

29,521 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Louvain-la-Neuve (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 30 km
Antwerpen ... 63 km
Aachen ... 119 km
Rotterdam ... 139 km
Mönchengladbach ... 157 km
The Hague ... 157 km
Utrecht ... 162 km
Düsseldorf ... 184 km
Amsterdam ... 189 km
Köln ... 190 km
Duisburg ... 192 km
Bonn ... 199 km
Essen ... 211 km
Wuppertal ... 215 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 221 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 225 km
Bochum ... 227 km
Dortmund ... 247 km
Paris ... 270 km
Münster ... 280 km
Wiesbaden ... 298 km
Mannheim ... 335 km
Strasbourg ... 340 km
Bielefeld ... 348 km
Karlsruhe ... 354 km
City of London ... 388 km
Islington ... 390 km
London ... 391 km
Stuttgart ... 420 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries