Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wanfercée-Baulet, BelgiumWanfercée-BauletBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWanfercée-Baulet Belgium

What day is it in Wanfercée-Baulet right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wanfercée-Baulet to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wanfercée-Baulet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wanfercée-Baulet
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Wanfercée-Baulet

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Wanfercée-Baulet

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fleurus (Wanfercee-Baulet)
  • Fleurus (Wanfercée-Baulet)

Country

Wanfercée-Baulet is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,246 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wanfercée-Baulet (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 46 km
Antwerpen ... 84 km
Aachen ... 125 km
Rotterdam ... 160 km
Mönchengladbach ... 168 km
The Hague ... 178 km
Utrecht ... 184 km
Düsseldorf ... 194 km
Köln ... 196 km
Bonn ... 203 km
Duisburg ... 204 km
Amsterdam ... 211 km
Essen ... 223 km
Wuppertal ... 223 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 231 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 236 km
Bochum ... 238 km
Paris ... 253 km
Dortmund ... 258 km
Münster ... 294 km
Wiesbaden ... 297 km
Strasbourg ... 328 km
Mannheim ... 329 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 332 km
Karlsruhe ... 346 km
Bielefeld ... 360 km
Islington ... 394 km
London ... 394 km
Brent ... 409 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries