Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Forchies-la-Marche, BelgiumForchies-la-MarcheBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inForchies-la-Marche Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Forchies-la-Marche to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Forchies-la-Marche

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Forchies-la-Marche
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Forchies-la-Marche

Sunrise

8:26 am

Local time
Sunset Forchies-la-Marche

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fontaine-l'Eveque (Forchies-la-Marche)
  • Fontaine-l'Évêque (Forchies-la-Marche)

Country

Forchies-la-Marche is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,649 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Forchies-la-Marche (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 46 km
Antwerpen ... 87 km
Aachen ... 146 km
Rotterdam ... 164 km
The Hague ... 181 km
Mönchengladbach ... 189 km
Utrecht ... 193 km
Düsseldorf ... 215 km
Köln ... 218 km
Amsterdam ... 218 km
Duisburg ... 225 km
Bonn ... 225 km
Paris ... 236 km
Essen ... 243 km
Wuppertal ... 244 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 252 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 257 km
Bochum ... 259 km
Dortmund ... 279 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 313 km
Münster ... 314 km
Wiesbaden ... 317 km
Strasbourg ... 342 km
Mannheim ... 348 km
Karlsruhe ... 363 km
Islington ... 375 km
London ... 375 km
Bielefeld ... 380 km
Brent ... 390 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries