Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trazegnies, BelgiumTrazegniesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inTrazegnies Belgium

What day is it in Trazegnies right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trazegnies to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Trazegnies

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Trazegnies
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Trazegnies

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Trazegnies

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Courcelles (Trazegnies)

Country

Trazegnies is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,798 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trazegnies (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 43 km
Antwerpen ... 84 km
Aachen ... 145 km
Rotterdam ... 161 km
The Hague ... 178 km
Mönchengladbach ... 187 km
Utrecht ... 190 km
Düsseldorf ... 213 km
Amsterdam ... 215 km
Köln ... 216 km
Duisburg ... 222 km
Bonn ... 224 km
Paris ... 238 km
Essen ... 241 km
Wuppertal ... 242 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 250 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 255 km
Bochum ... 257 km
Dortmund ... 277 km
Münster ... 311 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 313 km
Wiesbaden ... 317 km
Strasbourg ... 343 km
Mannheim ... 348 km
Karlsruhe ... 363 km
Islington ... 374 km
London ... 375 km
Bielefeld ... 378 km
Brent ... 390 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries