Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Genappe, BelgiumGenappeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inGenappe Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Genappe to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Genappe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Genappe
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Genappe

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset Genappe

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djinape
  • Genappe
  • Genepien
  • Genepiën
  • Zhenap
  • re na pu
  • zhnp
  • Женап
  • ژنپ
  • 热纳普

Country

Genappe is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

14,266 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Genappe (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 28 km
Antwerpen ... 68 km
Aachen ... 132 km
Rotterdam ... 145 km
The Hague ... 162 km
Mönchengladbach ... 172 km
Utrecht ... 172 km
Amsterdam ... 197 km
Düsseldorf ... 198 km
Köln ... 203 km
Duisburg ... 206 km
Bonn ... 212 km
Essen ... 225 km
Wuppertal ... 228 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 234 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 239 km
Bochum ... 242 km
Paris ... 257 km
Dortmund ... 261 km
Münster ... 295 km
Wiesbaden ... 310 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 316 km
Mannheim ... 345 km
Strasbourg ... 346 km
Karlsruhe ... 363 km
Bielefeld ... 363 km
Islington ... 379 km
London ... 380 km
Brent ... 395 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries