Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tubize, BelgiumTubizeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inTubize Belgium

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tubize to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tubize

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tubize
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Tubize

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Tubize

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tiubizas
  • Tjubiz
  • Tubeke
  • Tubize
  • di bi ci
  • twbyz
  • twibijeu
  • Тюбиз
  • توبيز
  • توبیز
  • 蒂比兹
  • 튀비즈

Country

Tubize is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

18,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tubize (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 22 km
Antwerpen ... 61 km
Rotterdam ... 138 km
Aachen ... 151 km
The Hague ... 153 km
Utrecht ... 171 km
Mönchengladbach ... 188 km
Amsterdam ... 194 km
Düsseldorf ... 215 km
Duisburg ... 221 km
Köln ... 222 km
Bonn ... 232 km
Essen ... 241 km
Wuppertal ... 244 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 249 km
Paris ... 251 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 255 km
Bochum ... 257 km
Dortmund ... 277 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 295 km
Münster ... 308 km
Wiesbaden ... 331 km
Islington ... 357 km
London ... 358 km
Mannheim ... 366 km
Strasbourg ... 367 km
Brent ... 373 km
Bielefeld ... 377 km
Karlsruhe ... 384 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries