Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Martens-Lennik, BelgiumSint-Martens-LennikBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Martens-Lennik Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sint-Martens-Lennik to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sint-Martens-Lennik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint-Martens-Lennik
Today, February 19, 2020

Sunrise Sint-Martens-Lennik

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Martens-Lennik

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lennick-Saint-Martin
  • Lennik (Sint-Martens-Lennik)

Country

Sint-Martens-Lennik is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,818 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Martens-Lennik (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 15 km
Antwerpen ... 49 km
Rotterdam ... 125 km
The Hague ... 140 km
Aachen ... 154 km
Utrecht ... 161 km
Amsterdam ... 182 km
Mönchengladbach ... 187 km
Düsseldorf ... 214 km
Duisburg ... 219 km
Köln ... 223 km
Bonn ... 235 km
Essen ... 239 km
Wuppertal ... 246 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 249 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 253 km
Bochum ... 255 km
Paris ... 261 km
Dortmund ... 275 km
Münster ... 305 km
Wiesbaden ... 337 km
City of London ... 350 km
Islington ... 351 km
London ... 353 km
Mannheim ... 374 km
Bielefeld ... 375 km
Strasbourg ... 377 km
Karlsruhe ... 393 km
Bremen ... 447 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries