Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hekelgem, BelgiumHekelgemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHekelgem Belgium

What day is it in Hekelgem right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hekelgem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hekelgem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hekelgem
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Hekelgem

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Hekelgem

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Affligem (Hekelgem)

Country

Hekelgem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,258 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hekelgem (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 21 km
Antwerpen ... 42 km
Rotterdam ... 116 km
The Hague ... 130 km
Utrecht ... 154 km
Aachen ... 159 km
Amsterdam ... 174 km
Mönchengladbach ... 190 km
Düsseldorf ... 217 km
Duisburg ... 221 km
Köln ... 228 km
Bonn ... 240 km
Essen ... 241 km
Wuppertal ... 247 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 249 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 255 km
Bochum ... 257 km
Paris ... 267 km
Dortmund ... 277 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 281 km
Münster ... 305 km
Wiesbaden ... 344 km
Islington ... 344 km
London ... 346 km
Brent ... 360 km
Bielefeld ... 376 km
Luton ... 378 km
Mannheim ... 382 km
Strasbourg ... 388 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries