Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wemmel, BelgiumWemmelBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWemmel Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wemmel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wemmel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wemmel
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Wemmel

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Wemmel

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vemel
  • Vemmel
  • Wemmel
  • wei mei er
  • wml
  • Вемел
  • Веммел
  • ومل
  • 韦梅尔

Country

Wemmel is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

14,406 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wemmel (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 8 km
Antwerpen ... 36 km
Rotterdam ... 113 km
The Hague ... 129 km
Aachen ... 143 km
Utrecht ... 146 km
Amsterdam ... 168 km
Mönchengladbach ... 174 km
Düsseldorf ... 201 km
Duisburg ... 206 km
Köln ... 212 km
Bonn ... 224 km
Essen ... 225 km
Wuppertal ... 231 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 233 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 239 km
Bochum ... 242 km
Dortmund ... 262 km
Paris ... 275 km
Münster ... 290 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 296 km
Wiesbaden ... 329 km
Islington ... 360 km
Bielefeld ... 361 km
London ... 361 km
Mannheim ... 368 km
Brent ... 376 km
Strasbourg ... 376 km
Karlsruhe ... 389 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries