Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ganshoren, BelgiumGanshorenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inGanshoren Belgium

What day is it in Ganshoren right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ganshoren to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ganshoren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ganshoren
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Ganshoren

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Ganshoren

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brussel (Ganshoren)
  • Bruxelles (Ganshoren)
  • Gansgoren
  • Ganshoren
  • Ganskhoren
  • gangsolang
  • ganshoan
  • ganshwran
  • han si huo lun
  • Гансгорен
  • Гансхорен
  • گانشوران
  • ガンショアン
  • 汉斯霍伦
  • 강소랑

Country

Ganshoren is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

24,859 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ganshoren (Bruxelles-Capitale, Brussels Capital)

Brussels ... 4 km
Antwerpen ... 40 km
Rotterdam ... 117 km
The Hague ... 133 km
Aachen ... 142 km
Utrecht ... 149 km
Amsterdam ... 172 km
Mönchengladbach ... 174 km
Düsseldorf ... 201 km
Duisburg ... 206 km
Köln ... 211 km
Bonn ... 223 km
Essen ... 226 km
Wuppertal ... 231 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 234 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 240 km
Bochum ... 242 km
Dortmund ... 262 km
Paris ... 273 km
Münster ... 291 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 298 km
Wiesbaden ... 327 km
Bielefeld ... 361 km
Islington ... 361 km
London ... 363 km
Mannheim ... 366 km
Strasbourg ... 373 km
Brent ... 377 km
Karlsruhe ... 386 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries