Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kapelle-op-den-Bos, BelgiumKapelle-op-den-BosBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKapelle-op-den-Bos Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kapelle-op-den-Bos to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kapelle-op-den-Bos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kapelle-op-den-Bos
Today, February 25, 2020

Sunrise Kapelle-op-den-Bos

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Kapelle-op-den-Bos

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chapelle-au-Bois
  • Kapele op den Bos
  • Kapelle-op-den-Bos
  • ka pei er-ao pu-deng-bo si
  • kpl-awp-dan-bw
  • Капеле оп ден Бос
  • Капелле-оп-ден-Бос
  • کپل-اوپ-دان-بو
  • 卡佩尔-奥普-登-博斯

Country

Kapelle-op-den-Bos is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,859 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kapelle-op-den-Bos (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 18 km
Antwerpen ... 24 km
Rotterdam ... 101 km
The Hague ... 118 km
Utrecht ... 134 km
Aachen ... 140 km
Amsterdam ... 156 km
Mönchengladbach ... 168 km
Düsseldorf ... 195 km
Duisburg ... 198 km
Köln ... 208 km
Essen ... 218 km
Bonn ... 221 km
Wuppertal ... 227 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 228 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 232 km
Bochum ... 235 km
Dortmund ... 255 km
Münster ... 282 km
Paris ... 287 km
Wiesbaden ... 328 km
Bielefeld ... 353 km
City of London ... 361 km
Islington ... 362 km
London ... 364 km
Mannheim ... 369 km
Strasbourg ... 381 km
Karlsruhe ... 392 km
Bremen ... 422 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries