Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Evere, BelgiumEvereBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inEvere Belgium

What day is it in Evere right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Evere to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Evere

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Evere
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Evere

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Evere

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brussel (Evere)
  • Bruxelles (Evere)
  • Ehvere
  • Ever
  • Evere
  • ai wei lei
  • awr
  • ebeleo
  • evu~ere
  • Евер
  • Евере
  • Эвере
  • اور
  • エヴェレ
  • 埃韦勒
  • 에베러

Country

Evere is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

41,667 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Evere (Bruxelles-Capitale, Brussels Capital)

Brussels ... 5 km
Antwerpen ... 39 km
Rotterdam ... 116 km
The Hague ... 133 km
Aachen ... 136 km
Utrecht ... 146 km
Mönchengladbach ... 167 km
Amsterdam ... 170 km
Düsseldorf ... 194 km
Duisburg ... 199 km
Köln ... 205 km
Bonn ... 217 km
Essen ... 219 km
Wuppertal ... 224 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 227 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 233 km
Bochum ... 236 km
Dortmund ... 256 km
Paris ... 277 km
Münster ... 285 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 304 km
Wiesbaden ... 321 km
Bielefeld ... 355 km
Mannheim ... 360 km
Islington ... 368 km
Strasbourg ... 368 km
London ... 369 km
Karlsruhe ... 381 km
Brent ... 384 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries