Kortenberg, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kortenberg, Belgium Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kortenberg, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kortenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kortenberg: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Kortenberg

Sunrise

8:06 am

Local time
Sunset Kortenberg

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cortenberg
  • Kortenberg
  • ke teng bei he
  • kwrtanbrg
  • Кортенберг
  • کورتانبرگ
  • 科滕贝赫

Country

Kortenberg is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

17,774 People

Cities around Kortenberg (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 17 km
Antwerpen ... 38 km
Rotterdam ... 114 km
Aachen ... 124 km
The Hague ... 133 km
Utrecht ... 140 km
Mönchengladbach ... 156 km
Amsterdam ... 166 km
Düsseldorf ... 183 km
Duisburg ... 188 km
Köln ... 193 km
Bonn ... 205 km
Essen ... 208 km
Wuppertal ... 215 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 218 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 222 km
Bochum ... 224 km
Dortmund ... 244 km
Münster ... 274 km
Paris ... 285 km
Wiesbaden ... 310 km
Bielefeld ... 344 km
Mannheim ... 351 km
Strasbourg ... 361 km
Karlsruhe ... 372 km
City of London ... 378 km
Islington ... 379 km
London ... 380 km
Bremen ... 418 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries