Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Josse-ten-Noode, BelgiumSaint-Josse-ten-NoodeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Josse-ten-Noode Belgium

What day is it in Saint-Josse-ten-Noode right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Josse-ten-Noode to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint-Josse-ten-Noode

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Saint-Josse-ten-Noode

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Josse-ten-Noode

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brussel (Sint-Joost-ten-Node)
  • Bruxelles (Saint-Josse-ten-Noode)
  • Nauda Sancti Iudoci
  • Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
  • Saint-Josse-ten-Noode - Sint-Joost-ten-Node
  • Saint-Josse-ten-Noode/Sint-Joost-ten-Node
  • Sen-Zhoss-ten-Node
  • Sint Jost ten Node
  • Sint-Joost-ten-Node
  • saengjoseutangnodeu
  • san=josu=tan=nodo
  • sheng ruo si-teng-nuo de
  • sn-zhws-tan-nwd
  • Сен-Жосс-тен-Ноде
  • Синт Йост тен Ноде
  • سن-ژوس-تان-نود
  • سینٹ-جوسسے-تین-نووڈے
  • サン=ジョス=タン=ノード
  • 圣若斯-滕-诺德
  • 생조스탕노드

Country

Saint-Josse-ten-Noode is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

27,366 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Josse-ten-Noode (Bruxelles-Capitale, Brussels Capital)

Brussels ... 2 km
Antwerpen ... 41 km
Rotterdam ... 118 km
The Hague ... 135 km
Aachen ... 138 km
Utrecht ... 149 km
Mönchengladbach ... 170 km
Amsterdam ... 173 km
Düsseldorf ... 197 km
Duisburg ... 202 km
Köln ... 207 km
Bonn ... 219 km
Essen ... 222 km
Wuppertal ... 227 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 230 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 236 km
Bochum ... 238 km
Dortmund ... 258 km
Paris ... 274 km
Münster ... 288 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 303 km
Wiesbaden ... 322 km
Bielefeld ... 358 km
Mannheim ... 361 km
Islington ... 366 km
London ... 368 km
Strasbourg ... 368 km
Karlsruhe ... 382 km
Brent ... 382 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries