Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woluwe-Saint-Lambert, BelgiumWoluwe-Saint-LambertBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWoluwe-Saint-Lambert Belgium

What day is it in Woluwe-Saint-Lambert right now?

Friday (September 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Woluwe-Saint-Lambert to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woluwe-Saint-Lambert

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
Today, September 17, 2021

Sunrise Woluwe-Saint-Lambert

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Woluwe-Saint-Lambert

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brussel (Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe)
  • Bruxelles (Woluwe-Saint-Lambert)
  • Sint Lambrekhts - Voljuve
  • Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe
  • Volive Sen Lamber
  • Voljuve-Sen-Lamber
  • Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
  • Woluwe-Saint-Lambert - Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe
  • Woluwe-Saint-Lambert/Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe
  • Woluwé-Saint-Lambert
  • vu~oryuu~e=san=ranberu
  • wo lu wei-sheng lan bo
  • wollwibeusaenglangbeleu
  • wwlww-sn-lambr
  • Воливе Сен Ламбер
  • Волюве-Сен-Ламбер
  • Синт Ламбрехтс - Волюве
  • وولوو-سن-لامبر
  • ヴォリュウェ=サン=ランベール
  • 沃吕韦-圣兰伯
  • 월뤼브생랑베르

Country

Woluwe-Saint-Lambert is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

56,584 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Woluwe-Saint-Lambert (Bruxelles-Capitale, Brussels Capital)

Brussels ... 7 km
Antwerpen ... 42 km
Rotterdam ... 119 km
Aachen ... 133 km
The Hague ... 137 km
Utrecht ... 148 km
Mönchengladbach ... 166 km
Amsterdam ... 173 km
Düsseldorf ... 193 km
Duisburg ... 198 km
Köln ... 202 km
Bonn ... 214 km
Essen ... 218 km
Wuppertal ... 223 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 226 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 232 km
Bochum ... 234 km
Dortmund ... 254 km
Paris ... 276 km
Münster ... 284 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 307 km
Wiesbaden ... 317 km
Bielefeld ... 354 km
Mannheim ... 356 km
Strasbourg ... 364 km
Islington ... 371 km
London ... 372 km
Karlsruhe ... 377 km
Brent ... 387 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries