Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mons, BelgiumMonsBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMons Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mons to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mons

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mons
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Mons

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Mons

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berge
  • Bergen
  • Bergn
  • Mon
  • Mons
  • Monsa
  • Monsas
  • Mont
  • Montes
  • mamsa
  • meng si
  • mngs
  • mongseu
  • monsu
  • mwn
  • mwns
  • Μονς
  • Монс
  • Մոնս
  • מונס
  • مون
  • مونس
  • माँस
  • มงส์
  • モンス
  • 蒙斯
  • 몽스

Country

Mons is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

91,277 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mons (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 54 km
Antwerpen ... 92 km
Rotterdam ... 167 km
Aachen ... 175 km
The Hague ... 181 km
Utrecht ... 203 km
Mönchengladbach ... 215 km
Paris ... 218 km
Amsterdam ... 225 km
Düsseldorf ... 242 km
Köln ... 246 km
Duisburg ... 250 km
Bonn ... 254 km
Essen ... 269 km
Wuppertal ... 271 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 277 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 283 km
Bochum ... 285 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 286 km
Dortmund ... 305 km
Münster ... 338 km
Islington ... 346 km
Wiesbaden ... 347 km
London ... 347 km
Brent ... 362 km
Strasbourg ... 367 km
Mannheim ... 377 km
Luton ... 384 km
Karlsruhe ... 391 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries