Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Quiévrechain, FranceQuiévrechainFrance

What time is it?

Current local time in
Quiévrechain, France

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Quiévrechain

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Quiévrechain: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Quiévrechain

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Quiévrechain

Sunset

9:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • K'evreshen
  • Kevreshen
  • ji ye fu lei shang
  • Кьеврешен
  • Кєврешен
  • 基耶夫勒尚

Country

Quiévrechain is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,201 People

Cities around Quiévrechain (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 75 km
Antwerpen ... 109 km
Rotterdam ... 181 km
The Hague ... 193 km
Aachen ... 198 km
Paris ... 200 km
Utrecht ... 221 km
Mönchengladbach ... 239 km
Amsterdam ... 239 km
Düsseldorf ... 265 km
Köln ... 270 km
Duisburg ... 273 km
Bonn ... 277 km
Essen ... 293 km
Wuppertal ... 297 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 303 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 307 km
Bochum ... 309 km
City of London ... 326 km
Islington ... 327 km
London ... 328 km
Dortmund ... 328 km
Münster ... 361 km
Wiesbaden ... 369 km
Strasbourg ... 383 km
Mannheim ... 398 km
Karlsruhe ... 409 km
Bielefeld ... 430 km
Leicester ... 457 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries