Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aulnoye-Aymeries, FranceAulnoye-AymeriesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAulnoye-Aymeries France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aulnoye-Aymeries to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aulnoye-Aymeries

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aulnoye-Aymeries
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Aulnoye-Aymeries

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Aulnoye-Aymeries

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alniaco-Ameria
  • Aulnoye
  • Aulnoye-Aymeries
  • Ol'nua-Emeri
  • Olnoa Emeri
  • Onua-Ehmeri
  • XOY
  • ou nu wa ai mu li
  • Олноа Емери
  • Ольнуа-Емери
  • Ольнуа-Емері
  • Онуа-Эмери
  • 欧努瓦艾姆里

Country

Aulnoye-Aymeries is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,242 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aulnoye-Aymeries (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 83 km
Antwerpen ... 121 km
Paris ... 191 km
Aachen ... 191 km
Rotterdam ... 197 km
The Hague ... 210 km
Utrecht ... 232 km
Mönchengladbach ... 235 km
Amsterdam ... 254 km
Düsseldorf ... 261 km
Köln ... 262 km
Bonn ... 268 km
Duisburg ... 271 km
Essen ... 290 km
Wuppertal ... 292 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 300 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 303 km
Bochum ... 305 km
Dortmund ... 325 km
City of London ... 346 km
Islington ... 348 km
London ... 349 km
Wiesbaden ... 354 km
Münster ... 360 km
Strasbourg ... 360 km
Mannheim ... 380 km
Karlsruhe ... 389 km
Bielefeld ... 427 km
Stuttgart ... 455 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries