Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vieux-Condé, FranceVieux-CondéFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVieux-Condé France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vieux-Condé to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vieux-Condé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vieux-Condé
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Vieux-Condé

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Vieux-Condé

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • V'e-Konde
  • V'jo-Konde
  • Ve-Konde
  • Vieux-Conde
  • Vieux-Condé
  • Vieux-Nord-Libre
  • jiu kong dai
  • Вье-Конде
  • Вьё-Конде
  • Вє-Конде
  • 旧孔代

Country

Vieux-Condé is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,773 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vieux-Condé (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 76 km
Antwerpen ... 108 km
Rotterdam ... 177 km
The Hague ... 188 km
Paris ... 202 km
Aachen ... 205 km
Utrecht ... 219 km
Amsterdam ... 236 km
Mönchengladbach ... 244 km
Düsseldorf ... 271 km
Köln ... 276 km
Duisburg ... 278 km
Bonn ... 284 km
Essen ... 297 km
Wuppertal ... 302 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 307 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 311 km
Bochum ... 313 km
City of London ... 315 km
Islington ... 317 km
London ... 318 km
Dortmund ... 333 km
Münster ... 365 km
Wiesbaden ... 377 km
Strasbourg ... 393 km
Mannheim ... 407 km
Karlsruhe ... 419 km
Bielefeld ... 434 km
Leicester ... 446 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries