Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Valenciennes, FranceValenciennesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time in
Valenciennes, France

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Valenciennes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Valenciennes: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Valenciennes

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Valenciennes

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Valans'en
  • Valans'en
  • Valans'enn
  • Valansien
  • Valansjen
  • Valansjenas
  • Valencenae
  • Valencianas
  • Valenciennes
  • Valincyinne
  • XVS
  • ballangsien
  • falnsyan
  • vu~aranshien'nu
  • wa lang xie ne
  • wal xng seiyn
  • walnsyn
  • wlansyn
  • Βαλανσιέν
  • Валансиен
  • Валансьен
  • Валансьенн
  • Валансьєнн
  • Валансјен
  • Горад Валансьен
  • ואלנסיין
  • فالنسيان
  • والنسین
  • ولانسین
  • วาล็องเซียน
  • ヴァランシエンヌ
  • 瓦朗謝訥
  • 발랑시엔

Country

Valenciennes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

44,821 People

Cities around Valenciennes (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 86 km
Antwerpen ... 119 km
Rotterdam ... 189 km
Paris ... 190 km
The Hague ... 200 km
Aachen ... 210 km
Utrecht ... 230 km
Amsterdam ... 248 km
Mönchengladbach ... 251 km
Düsseldorf ... 277 km
Köln ... 281 km
Duisburg ... 285 km
Bonn ... 289 km
Essen ... 304 km
Wuppertal ... 308 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 315 km
City of London ... 317 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 318 km
Islington ... 319 km
London ... 320 km
Bochum ... 320 km
Dortmund ... 340 km
Münster ... 373 km
Wiesbaden ... 379 km
Strasbourg ... 389 km
Mannheim ... 407 km
Karlsruhe ... 417 km
Bielefeld ... 441 km
Leicester ... 451 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries