Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trith-Saint-Léger, FranceTrith-Saint-LégerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTrith-Saint-Léger France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trith-Saint-Léger to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trith-Saint-Léger

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Trith-Saint-Léger
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Trith-Saint-Léger

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Trith-Saint-Léger

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tri-Sen-Lezhe
  • Trit-Sen-Lezhe
  • Trith
  • Trith-Saint-Leger
  • Trith-Saint-Léger
  • te li sheng lai re
  • Три-Сен-Леже
  • Трит-Сен-Леже
  • 特里圣莱热

Country

Trith-Saint-Léger is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,357 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trith-Saint-Léger (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 91 km
Antwerpen ... 124 km
Paris ... 185 km
Rotterdam ... 194 km
The Hague ... 205 km
Aachen ... 215 km
Utrecht ... 236 km
Amsterdam ... 253 km
Mönchengladbach ... 256 km
Düsseldorf ... 282 km
Köln ... 286 km
Duisburg ... 290 km
Bonn ... 293 km
Essen ... 309 km
Wuppertal ... 313 km
City of London ... 315 km
Islington ... 317 km
London ... 318 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 320 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 323 km
Bochum ... 325 km
Dortmund ... 345 km
Münster ... 378 km
Wiesbaden ... 383 km
Strasbourg ... 391 km
Mannheim ... 410 km
Karlsruhe ... 420 km
Bielefeld ... 446 km
Leicester ... 449 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries