Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dechy, FranceDechyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDechy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dechy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dechy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dechy
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Dechy

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Dechy

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deshi
  • de xi
  • Деши
  • Деші
  • 德希

Country

Dechy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,439 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dechy (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 113 km
Antwerpen ... 141 km
Paris ... 176 km
Rotterdam ... 205 km
The Hague ... 213 km
Aachen ... 242 km
Utrecht ... 250 km
Amsterdam ... 264 km
Mönchengladbach ... 282 km
City of London ... 287 km
Islington ... 289 km
London ... 290 km
Düsseldorf ... 309 km
Köln ... 314 km
Duisburg ... 316 km
Bonn ... 322 km
Essen ... 335 km
Wuppertal ... 340 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 345 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 349 km
Bochum ... 351 km
Dortmund ... 371 km
Münster ... 402 km
Wiesbaden ... 412 km
Strasbourg ... 419 km
Leicester ... 423 km
Coventry ... 434 km
Mannheim ... 440 km
Karlsruhe ... 448 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries