Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fouquières-lès-Lens, FranceFouquières-lès-LensFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFouquières-lès-Lens France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fouquières-lès-Lens to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fouquières-lès-Lens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fouquières-lès-Lens
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Fouquières-lès-Lens

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Fouquières-lès-Lens

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Foukere-lez-Linse
  • Foukère-lez-Linse
  • Fouquieres
  • Fouquieres-les-Lens
  • Fouquieres-lez-Lens
  • Fouquières
  • Fouquières-lez-Lens
  • Fouquières-lès-Lens
  • Fuk'er-le-Lan
  • Fuk'er-le-Lans
  • Fuker-le-Lan
  • Fukjer le Lan
  • fu ji ye er lai lang si
  • fwkywyrys lyh lyns
  • Фукьер-ле-Лан
  • Фукьер-ле-Ланс
  • Фукєр-ле-Лан
  • Фукјер ле Лан
  • فوكيويريس ليه لينس
  • 富基耶尔莱朗斯

Country

Fouquières-lès-Lens is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,008 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fouquières-lès-Lens (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 124 km
Antwerpen ... 148 km
Paris ... 180 km
Rotterdam ... 207 km
The Hague ... 213 km
Utrecht ... 255 km
Aachen ... 257 km
Amsterdam ... 267 km
City of London ... 269 km
Islington ... 271 km
London ... 271 km
Mönchengladbach ... 295 km
Düsseldorf ... 322 km
Duisburg ... 328 km
Köln ... 328 km
Bonn ... 337 km
Essen ... 347 km
Wuppertal ... 353 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 358 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 361 km
Bochum ... 364 km
Dortmund ... 384 km
Leicester ... 405 km
Münster ... 414 km
Coventry ... 416 km
Wiesbaden ... 429 km
Strasbourg ... 437 km
Birmingham ... 447 km
Hull ... 448 km
Bristol ... 456 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries