Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Laurent-Blangy, FranceSaint-Laurent-BlangyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Laurent-Blangy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Laurent-Blangy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Laurent-Blangy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Laurent-Blangy
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Laurent-Blangy

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Laurent-Blangy

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bellemotte-lez-Arras
  • Imercourt
  • Saint-Laurent
  • Saint-Laurent-Blangy
  • Saint-Leurint-Blangy
  • Sen-Loran-Blanzhi
  • san lwran blanjy
  • sheng luo lang bu lang ri
  • Сен-Лоран-Бланжи
  • Сен-Лоран-Бланжі
  • سان لوران بلانجي
  • سینٹ-لارنٹ-بلانگے
  • 圣洛朗布朗日

Country

Saint-Laurent-Blangy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,713 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Laurent-Blangy (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 138 km
Paris ... 163 km
Antwerpen ... 164 km
Rotterdam ... 224 km
The Hague ... 230 km
Aachen ... 268 km
City of London ... 268 km
Islington ... 270 km
London ... 270 km
Utrecht ... 271 km
Amsterdam ... 283 km
Mönchengladbach ... 307 km
Düsseldorf ... 334 km
Köln ... 339 km
Duisburg ... 341 km
Bonn ... 347 km
Essen ... 360 km
Wuppertal ... 365 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 371 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 374 km
Bochum ... 377 km
Dortmund ... 397 km
Leicester ... 408 km
Coventry ... 417 km
Münster ... 427 km
Wiesbaden ... 437 km
Strasbourg ... 438 km
Birmingham ... 447 km
Bristol ... 451 km
Hull ... 456 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries