Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dourges, FranceDourgesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDourges France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dourges to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dourges

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dourges
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Dourges

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Dourges

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dourches
  • Dourges
  • Dourques
  • Durzh
  • du er ri
  • dwrjys
  • Дурж
  • دورجيس
  • 杜尔日

Country

Dourges is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,761 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dourges (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 119 km
Antwerpen ... 143 km
Paris ... 182 km
Rotterdam ... 203 km
The Hague ... 209 km
Utrecht ... 250 km
Aachen ... 251 km
Amsterdam ... 262 km
City of London ... 274 km
Islington ... 276 km
London ... 276 km
Mönchengladbach ... 289 km
Düsseldorf ... 316 km
Duisburg ... 322 km
Köln ... 322 km
Bonn ... 331 km
Essen ... 342 km
Wuppertal ... 347 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 352 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 356 km
Bochum ... 358 km
Dortmund ... 378 km
Münster ... 408 km
Leicester ... 409 km
Coventry ... 421 km
Wiesbaden ... 423 km
Strasbourg ... 432 km
Hull ... 451 km
Birmingham ... 451 km
Mannheim ... 452 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries