Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wattignies, FranceWattigniesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inWattignies France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wattignies to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wattignies

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wattignies
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Wattignies

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Wattignies

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vattin'i
  • Vattini
  • Wattignies
  • wa di ni
  • Ваттини
  • Ваттиньи
  • Ваттіні
  • 瓦蒂尼

Country

Wattignies is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,766 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wattignies (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 109 km
Antwerpen ... 130 km
Rotterdam ... 187 km
The Hague ... 193 km
Paris ... 199 km
Utrecht ... 235 km
Aachen ... 245 km
Amsterdam ... 246 km
City of London ... 271 km
Islington ... 273 km
London ... 274 km
Mönchengladbach ... 280 km
Düsseldorf ... 307 km
Duisburg ... 312 km
Köln ... 315 km
Bonn ... 325 km
Essen ... 332 km
Wuppertal ... 339 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 342 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 346 km
Bochum ... 349 km
Dortmund ... 369 km
Münster ... 397 km
Leicester ... 404 km
Coventry ... 416 km
Wiesbaden ... 421 km
Strasbourg ... 436 km
Hull ... 441 km
Birmingham ... 448 km
Mannheim ... 452 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries