Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Noyelles-Godault, FranceNoyelles-GodaultFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNoyelles-Godault France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Noyelles-Godault to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Noyelles-Godault

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Noyelles-Godault
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Noyelles-Godault

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Noyelles-Godault

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Noeyel-Godault
  • Noyelles-Godault
  • Nuael'-Godo
  • Nuajel'-Godo
  • Nöyel-Godault
  • nu wa ye er ge duo
  • nwylys jwdawlt
  • Нуаель-Годо
  • Нуайель-Годо
  • Нуаєль-Годо
  • نويليس جوداولت
  • 努瓦耶尔戈多

Country

Noyelles-Godault is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,624 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Noyelles-Godault (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 119 km
Antwerpen ... 144 km
Paris ... 180 km
Rotterdam ... 204 km
The Hague ... 211 km
Aachen ... 251 km
Utrecht ... 251 km
Amsterdam ... 264 km
City of London ... 275 km
Islington ... 277 km
London ... 277 km
Mönchengladbach ... 289 km
Düsseldorf ... 316 km
Köln ... 322 km
Duisburg ... 322 km
Bonn ... 331 km
Essen ... 342 km
Wuppertal ... 347 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 352 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 356 km
Bochum ... 358 km
Dortmund ... 378 km
Münster ... 408 km
Leicester ... 411 km
Coventry ... 422 km
Wiesbaden ... 423 km
Strasbourg ... 431 km
Mannheim ... 451 km
Birmingham ... 453 km
Hull ... 453 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries