Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Méricourt, FranceMéricourtFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMéricourt France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Méricourt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Méricourt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Méricourt
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Méricourt

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Méricourt

Sunset

10:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mericourt
  • Méricourt

Country

Méricourt is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,580 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Méricourt (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 129 km
Antwerpen ... 153 km
Paris ... 176 km
Rotterdam ... 212 km
The Hague ... 218 km
Utrecht ... 260 km
Aachen ... 261 km
City of London ... 267 km
Islington ... 269 km
London ... 269 km
Amsterdam ... 271 km
Mönchengladbach ... 300 km
Düsseldorf ... 326 km
Duisburg ... 333 km
Köln ... 333 km
Bonn ... 341 km
Essen ... 352 km
Wuppertal ... 358 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 362 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 366 km
Bochum ... 369 km
Dortmund ... 389 km
Leicester ... 404 km
Coventry ... 414 km
Münster ... 418 km
Wiesbaden ... 433 km
Strasbourg ... 439 km
Birmingham ... 445 km
Hull ... 448 km
Bristol ... 452 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries