Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clermont-Ferrand, FranceClermont-FerrandFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inClermont-Ferrand France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Clermont-Ferrand to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Clermont-Ferrand

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Clermont-Ferrand
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Clermont-Ferrand

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Clermont-Ferrand

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Augustonemetum
  • CFE
  • Clarmont
  • Clarmont dAlvernia
  • Clarmont dAlvèrnia
  • Clarmont-Ferrand
  • Clermont
  • Clermont-Ferrand
  • Cllarmont-Ferrand
  • Cllârmont-Fèrrand
  • Gorad Klermon-Feran
  • Klermon Feran
  • Klermon-Feran
  • Klermon-Ferran
  • Klermonas-Feranas
  • Klermonferana
  • Klermonferāna
  • ke lai meng fei lang
  • keulleleumongpelang
  • kleramam feram
  • kleramam-pheram
  • klrmwn fran
  • klrmwn-fran
  • klymwn-fyrand
  • klyrmwn fyran
  • kurerumon=feran
  • Κλερμόν-Φεράν
  • Горад Клермон-Феран
  • Клермон Феран
  • Клермон-Феран
  • Клермон-Ферран
  • Կլերմոն Ֆերան
  • קלרמון-פראן
  • كليرمون فيران
  • کلرمون فران
  • کلرمون-فران
  • کلیمون-فیراند
  • क्लेरमाँ फ़ेराँ
  • क्लेरमाँ-फेराँ
  • แกลร์มง-แฟร็อง
  • კლერმონ-ფერანი
  • クレルモン=フェラン
  • 克莱蒙费朗
  • 클레르몽페랑

Country

Clermont-Ferrand is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

138,681 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Clermont-Ferrand (Département du Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 141 km
Toulouse ... 274 km
Marseille ... 330 km
Paris ... 344 km
Turin ... 377 km
Nantes ... 404 km
Nice ... 405 km
Zürich ... 471 km
Strasbourg ... 484 km
Eixample ... 489 km
Barcelona ... 489 km
Milano ... 490 km
Genoa ... 490 km
Zaragoza ... 554 km
Karlsruhe ... 555 km
Bilbao ... 555 km
Brussels ... 567 km
Stuttgart ... 589 km
Mannheim ... 595 km
Aachen ... 600 km
Antwerpen ... 608 km
Wiesbaden ... 629 km
Bonn ... 633 km
Köln ... 646 km
Mönchengladbach ... 653 km
Düsseldorf ... 668 km
Bologna ... 676 km
City of London ... 680 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries