Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ceyrat, FranceCeyratFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCeyrat France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ceyrat to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ceyrat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ceyrat
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Ceyrat

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Ceyrat

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ceirac
  • Ceirat
  • Ceyrat
  • Sejra
  • Sera
  • sai la
  • Сейра
  • Сера
  • 塞拉

Country

Ceyrat is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,880 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ceyrat (Département du Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 143 km
Toulouse ... 268 km
Marseille ... 326 km
Paris ... 349 km
Turin ... 377 km
Nice ... 404 km
Nantes ... 404 km
Zürich ... 475 km
Eixample ... 484 km
Barcelona ... 484 km
Strasbourg ... 489 km
Genoa ... 490 km
Milano ... 491 km
Zaragoza ... 549 km
Bilbao ... 551 km
Karlsruhe ... 560 km
Brussels ... 573 km
Stuttgart ... 594 km
Mannheim ... 600 km
Aachen ... 606 km
Antwerpen ... 614 km
Wiesbaden ... 634 km
Bonn ... 638 km
Köln ... 652 km
Mönchengladbach ... 658 km
Düsseldorf ... 673 km
Bologna ... 676 km
Palma ... 679 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries