Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Puy-en-Velay, FranceLe Puy-en-VelayFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Puy-en-Velay France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Puy-en-Velay to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Puy-en-Velay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Puy-en-Velay
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Le Puy-en-Velay

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Le Puy-en-Velay

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anicium Vellavorum
  • LPY
  • Le Pij an Vele
  • Le Piui en Veli
  • Le Puy
  • Le-Pjui
  • Le-Pjui-an-Vele
  • Lo Puei de Velai
  • Lo Puèi de Velai
  • Pjui-an-Vele
  • Puy-en-Velay
  • fu lai gu
  • lei pi
  • leupwiangbeolle
  • Ле Пиј ан Веле
  • Ле-Пюи
  • Ле-Пюи-ан-Веле
  • Ле-Пюї-ан-Веле
  • Пюи-ан-Веле
  • לה פוי-אן-ולה
  • เลอปุย-อ็อง-เวอแล
  • ལ་ཕུའི་ཨང་ཝ་ལེ།
  • ル・ピュイ=アン=ヴレ
  • 佛來崮
  • 勒皮
  • 르퓌앙벌레

Country

Le Puy-en-Velay is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

22,718 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Puy-en-Velay (Département de la Haute-Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 110 km
Marseille ... 227 km
Toulouse ... 252 km
Turin ... 305 km
Nice ... 309 km
Genoa ... 409 km
Eixample ... 426 km
Barcelona ... 426 km
Milano ... 427 km
Paris ... 437 km
Zürich ... 453 km
Nantes ... 497 km
Strasbourg ... 498 km
Zaragoza ... 533 km
Karlsruhe ... 567 km
Bilbao ... 579 km
Stuttgart ... 591 km
Bologna ... 600 km
Florence ... 606 km
Palma ... 611 km
Mannheim ... 613 km
Brussels ... 640 km
Aachen ... 655 km
Wiesbaden ... 656 km
Augsburg ... 670 km
Bonn ... 677 km
Antwerpen ... 681 km
Köln ... 693 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries