Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montbrison, FranceMontbrisonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMontbrison France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montbrison to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montbrison

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montbrison
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Montbrison

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Montbrison

Sunset

9:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Montbrise
  • Montbrisé

Country

Montbrison is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,164 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montbrison (Département de la Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 66 km
Marseille ... 275 km
Turin ... 297 km
Toulouse ... 303 km
Nice ... 332 km
Paris ... 383 km
Zürich ... 410 km
Genoa ... 411 km
Milano ... 412 km
Strasbourg ... 442 km
Nantes ... 483 km
Eixample ... 488 km
Barcelona ... 488 km
Karlsruhe ... 512 km
Stuttgart ... 540 km
Mannheim ... 557 km
Brussels ... 579 km
Zaragoza ... 587 km
Aachen ... 593 km
Bologna ... 596 km
Wiesbaden ... 597 km
Florence ... 610 km
Bilbao ... 615 km
Bonn ... 616 km
Antwerpen ... 619 km
Augsburg ... 627 km
Köln ... 631 km
Mönchengladbach ... 644 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries