Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Talaudière, FranceLa TalaudièreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Talaudière France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Talaudière to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Talaudière

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Talaudière
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise La Talaudière

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset La Talaudière

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Talaudiere
  • La Talaudière
  • La-Talod'er
  • la ta luo di ai
  • Ла-Талодьєр
  • لا ٹالوڈیری
  • 拉塔洛迪埃

Country

La Talaudière is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,791 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Talaudière (Département de la Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 45 km
Marseille ... 252 km
Turin ... 265 km
Nice ... 300 km
Toulouse ... 316 km
Genoa ... 377 km
Milano ... 381 km
Zürich ... 390 km
Paris ... 407 km
Strasbourg ... 433 km
Eixample ... 486 km
Barcelona ... 486 km
Karlsruhe ... 502 km
Nantes ... 516 km
Stuttgart ... 526 km
Mannheim ... 548 km
Bologna ... 564 km
Florence ... 577 km
Brussels ... 591 km
Wiesbaden ... 592 km
Aachen ... 598 km
Zaragoza ... 598 km
Augsburg ... 608 km
Bonn ... 616 km
Antwerpen ... 632 km
Köln ... 633 km
Bilbao ... 638 km
München ... 642 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries