Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Péage-de-Roussillon, FranceLe Péage-de-RoussillonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Péage-de-Roussillon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Péage-de-Roussillon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Péage-de-Roussillon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Péage-de-Roussillon
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Le Péage-de-Roussillon

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Le Péage-de-Roussillon

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Franc-Passage
  • Franc-Peage
  • Franc-Péage
  • Le Peage
  • Le Peage-de-Roussillon
  • Le Péage
  • Le Péage-de-Roussillon

Country

Le Péage-de-Roussillon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,869 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Péage-de-Roussillon (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 42 km
Marseille ... 233 km
Turin ... 234 km
Nice ... 270 km
Toulouse ... 332 km
Genoa ... 346 km
Milano ... 352 km
Zürich ... 372 km
Strasbourg ... 425 km
Paris ... 431 km
Eixample ... 487 km
Barcelona ... 487 km
Karlsruhe ... 494 km
Stuttgart ... 514 km
Bologna ... 533 km
Mannheim ... 541 km
Florence ... 545 km
Nantes ... 548 km
Wiesbaden ... 588 km
Augsburg ... 590 km
Aachen ... 604 km
Brussels ... 604 km
Zaragoza ... 611 km
Bonn ... 618 km
München ... 622 km
Köln ... 636 km
Antwerpen ... 645 km
Mönchengladbach ... 653 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries