Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Mulatière, FranceLa MulatièreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Mulatière France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Mulatière to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Mulatière

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Mulatière
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise La Mulatière

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset La Mulatière

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Mulatiere
  • La Mulatière
  • La-Mjulat'er
  • Ла-Мюлатьєр
  • لا مولاٹیری

Country

La Mulatière is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,185 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Mulatière (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 5 km
Turin ... 242 km
Marseille ... 272 km
Nice ... 297 km
Zürich ... 350 km
Milano ... 352 km
Toulouse ... 357 km
Genoa ... 359 km
Strasbourg ... 393 km
Paris ... 397 km
Karlsruhe ... 462 km
Stuttgart ... 486 km
Mannheim ... 509 km
Eixample ... 522 km
Barcelona ... 523 km
Nantes ... 535 km
Bologna ... 540 km
Wiesbaden ... 553 km
Florence ... 558 km
Aachen ... 565 km
Brussels ... 565 km
Augsburg ... 568 km
Bonn ... 581 km
Köln ... 598 km
München ... 603 km
Antwerpen ... 606 km
Mönchengladbach ... 615 km
Düsseldorf ... 625 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries