Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Priest, FranceSaint-PriestFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Priest France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Priest to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Priest

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Priest
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Priest

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Priest

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beau-Priest
  • Saint-Priest
  • Zele-Patriote
  • Zélé-Patriote

Country

Saint-Priest is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

41,641 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Priest (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 10 km
Turin ... 231 km
Marseille ... 267 km
Nice ... 288 km
Milano ... 342 km
Zürich ... 343 km
Genoa ... 348 km
Toulouse ... 363 km
Strasbourg ... 389 km
Paris ... 405 km
Karlsruhe ... 458 km
Stuttgart ... 480 km
Mannheim ... 505 km
Eixample ... 524 km
Barcelona ... 524 km
Bologna ... 529 km
Nantes ... 546 km
Florence ... 547 km
Wiesbaden ... 551 km
Augsburg ... 561 km
Aachen ... 567 km
Brussels ... 569 km
Bonn ... 581 km
München ... 595 km
Köln ... 599 km
Antwerpen ... 610 km
Mönchengladbach ... 616 km
Düsseldorf ... 626 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries