Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eixample, SpainEixampleSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inEixample Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eixample to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Eixample

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eixample
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Eixample

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Eixample

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ashjampla
  • Districte de lEixample
  • Distrikt Ensanche
  • Distrito Eixample
  • Distrito del Ensanche
  • Ehshample
  • Eixample
  • Eixample de Barcelona
  • Eixample distritu
  • EixampleBCN-projecteRovira.jpg|250px|miniatyr|hoeger|'''Antonio Rovira i Trias stadsplan'''.
  • EixampleBCN-projecteRovira.jpg|250px|miniatyr|höger|'''Antonio Rovira i Trias stadsplan'''.
  • Esample
  • L'Eixample
  • ashanpura
  • kuo zhan qu
  • Εσάμπλε
  • Ашямпла
  • Эшампле
  • אישמפלה
  • アシャンプラ
  • 扩展区

Country

Eixample is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

262,485 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eixample (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Palma ... 204 km
Zaragoza ... 245 km
Toulouse ... 251 km
Valencia ... 293 km
Marseille ... 333 km
Alicante ... 397 km
Bilbao ... 457 km
Murcia ... 458 km
Madrid ... 482 km
Nice ... 482 km
Carabanchel ... 484 km
Latina ... 486 km
Algiers ... 515 km
Boumerdas ... 520 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 520 km
Lyon ... 526 km
Valladolid ... 552 km
Turin ... 600 km
Sétif ... 629 km
Genoa ... 636 km
Constantine ... 658 km
Oran ... 666 km
Gijón ... 669 km
Córdoba ... 676 km
Nantes ... 707 km
Batna ... 718 km
Milano ... 720 km
Málaga ... 736 km
Florence ... 773 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries