Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Horta-Guinardó, SpainHorta-GuinardóSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inHorta-Guinardó Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Horta-Guinardó to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Horta-Guinardó

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Horta-Guinardó
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Horta-Guinardó

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Horta-Guinardó

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Distrikt Horta-Guinardo
  • Distrikt Horta-Guinardó
  • Distrito Horta-Guinardo
  • Distrito Horta-Guinardó
  • Distrito de Horta-Guinardo
  • Distrito de Horta-Guinardó
  • Horta-Guinardo
  • Horta-Guinardo distritu
  • Horta-Guinardó
  • Horta-Guinardó distritu

Country

Horta-Guinardó is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

169,920 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Horta-Guinardó (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 4 km
Barcelona ... 4 km
Palma ... 208 km
Zaragoza ... 246 km
Toulouse ... 248 km
Valencia ... 296 km
Marseille ... 330 km
Alicante ... 400 km
Bilbao ... 456 km
Murcia ... 461 km
Nice ... 480 km
Madrid ... 483 km
Carabanchel ... 485 km
Latina ... 487 km
Algiers ... 519 km
Lyon ... 523 km
Boumerdas ... 523 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 523 km
Valladolid ... 552 km
Turin ... 597 km
Sétif ... 631 km
Genoa ... 634 km
Constantine ... 660 km
Gijón ... 669 km
Oran ... 669 km
Córdoba ... 678 km
Nantes ... 704 km
Milano ... 717 km
Batna ... 721 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries