Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Granada, SpainGranadaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inGranada Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Granada to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Granada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Granada
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Granada

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Granada

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GRX
  • Girnata
  • Gorad Granada
  • Grana
  • Granada
  • Granada - Grenada
  • Granado
  • Granata
  • Graná
  • Grenada
  • Grenade
  • Grenado
  • Grenayd
  • Gırnata
  • Lungsod ng Granada
  • Qranada
  • ge la na da
  • ge lin na da
  • geulanada
  • ghrnatt
  • granada
  • grndh
  • guranada
  • gurenada
  • jranada
  • jrynada
  • kiranata
  • kran a da
  • Γρανάδα
  • Горад Гранада
  • Гранада
  • Гренада
  • גרנדה
  • جرانادا
  • جرينادا
  • غرناطة
  • غرناطہ
  • ګرېنادا
  • گرانادا
  • گرېنادا
  • ग्रानादा
  • গ্রানাডা
  • கிரனாதா
  • กรานาดา
  • გრანადა
  • ግራናዳ
  • グラナダ
  • グレナダ
  • 格拉纳达
  • 格林纳达
  • 그라나다

Country

Granada is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

234,325 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Granada (Provincia de Granada, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 83 km
Córdoba ... 122 km
Sevilla ... 191 km
Al Hoceïma ... 215 km
Murcia ... 217 km
Tétouan ... 227 km
Tangier ... 235 km
Alicante ... 281 km
Oran ... 289 km
Oujda ... 308 km
Latina ... 353 km
Carabanchel ... 353 km
Madrid ... 356 km
Valencia ... 361 km
Fes ... 365 km
Meknès ... 395 km
Kenitra ... 401 km
Sale ... 430 km
Rabat ... 435 km
Lisbon ... 474 km
Valladolid ... 500 km
Casablanca ... 510 km
Algiers ... 535 km
Zaragoza ... 538 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 546 km
Palma ... 565 km
Boumerdas ... 569 km
Barcelona ... 653 km
Eixample ... 654 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries