Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guadix, SpainGuadixSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inGuadix Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Guadix to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guadix

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Guadix
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Guadix

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Guadix

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Acci
  • Guadiks
  • Guadis
  • Guadix
  • Gvadiks
  • Quadix
  • gua di si
  • guadikusu
  • wady ash
  • Гвадикс
  • Гуадис
  • Гуадікс
  • وادي آش
  • グアディクス
  • 瓜迪斯

Country

Guadix is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

20,395 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guadix (Provincia de Granada, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 121 km
Córdoba ... 147 km
Murcia ... 178 km
Sevilla ... 227 km
Al Hoceïma ... 235 km
Alicante ... 242 km
Tétouan ... 261 km
Oran ... 267 km
Tangier ... 272 km
Oujda ... 305 km
Valencia ... 326 km
Carabanchel ... 344 km
Latina ... 344 km
Madrid ... 346 km
Fes ... 389 km
Meknès ... 422 km
Kenitra ... 433 km
Sale ... 462 km
Rabat ... 467 km
Valladolid ... 496 km
Algiers ... 499 km
Lisbon ... 505 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 510 km
Zaragoza ... 513 km
Palma ... 527 km
Boumerdas ... 533 km
Casablanca ... 543 km
Barcelona ... 619 km
Eixample ... 619 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries