Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Adra, SpainAdraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAdra Spain

What day is it in Adra right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Adra to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Adra to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Adra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Adra
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Adra

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset Adra

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abdera
  • Adra
  • Адра

Country

Adra is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

24,373 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Adra (Almería, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 113 km
Al Hoceïma ... 181 km
Córdoba ... 189 km
Murcia ... 204 km
Oran ... 223 km
Tétouan ... 228 km
Oujda-Angad ... 245 km
Sevilla ... 247 km
Tangier ... 248 km
Alicante ... 269 km
Fès ... 339 km
Valencia ... 367 km
Meknès ... 374 km
Kenitra ... 395 km
Carabanchel ... 405 km
Latina ... 405 km
Madrid ... 408 km
Sale ... 424 km
Rabat ... 429 km
Temara ... 440 km
Algiers ... 489 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 497 km
Casablanca ... 506 km
Boumerdas ... 520 km
Lisbon ... 535 km
Palma ... 550 km
Valladolid ... 557 km
Zaragoza ... 567 km
Barcelona ... 658 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries