Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gójar, SpainGójarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inGójar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gójar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gójar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gójar
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Gójar

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Gójar

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gojar
  • Gójar

Country

Gójar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,024 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gójar (Provincia de Granada, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 78 km
Córdoba ... 128 km
Sevilla ... 192 km
Al Hoceïma ... 206 km
Tétouan ... 220 km
Murcia ... 221 km
Tangier ... 230 km
Oran ... 284 km
Alicante ... 285 km
Oujda ... 300 km
Fes ... 356 km
Latina ... 362 km
Carabanchel ... 362 km
Madrid ... 365 km
Valencia ... 367 km
Meknès ... 386 km
Kenitra ... 394 km
Sale ... 422 km
Rabat ... 427 km
Lisbon ... 477 km
Casablanca ... 503 km
Valladolid ... 509 km
Algiers ... 534 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 545 km
Zaragoza ... 547 km
Boumerdas ... 568 km
Palma ... 570 km
Barcelona ... 660 km
Eixample ... 660 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries