Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alhama de Granada, SpainAlhama de GranadaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlhama de Granada Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alhama de Granada to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alhama de Granada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alhama de Granada
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Alhama de Granada

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Alhama de Granada

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'khama-de-Granada
  • Alama-de-Granada
  • Alhama
  • Alhama de Granada
  • a er a ma de ge la na da
  • alama dy ghranada
  • Алама-де-Гранада
  • Альхама-де-Гранада
  • ألاما دي غرانادا
  • 阿尔阿马德格拉纳达

Country

Alhama de Granada is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,080 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alhama de Granada (Provincia de Granada, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 47 km
Córdoba ... 116 km
Sevilla ... 164 km
Tétouan ... 192 km
Al Hoceïma ... 194 km
Tangier ... 199 km
Murcia ... 253 km
Oran ... 305 km
Oujda ... 306 km
Alicante ... 317 km
Fes ... 337 km
Meknès ... 365 km
Kenitra ... 367 km
Latina ... 373 km
Carabanchel ... 373 km
Madrid ... 376 km
Sale ... 396 km
Valencia ... 397 km
Rabat ... 401 km
Lisbon ... 453 km
Casablanca ... 475 km
Valladolid ... 515 km
Algiers ... 564 km
Zaragoza ... 569 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 575 km
Boumerdas ... 598 km
Palma ... 602 km
Safi ... 667 km
Marrakesh ... 673 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries