Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Meknès, MoroccoMeknèsMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time in
Meknès, Morocco

Time Zone: UTC+0

Africa/Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Meknès

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Meknès: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Meknès

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Meknès

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mekinez
  • Meknes
  • Meknès
  • mei ke nei si
  • mekunesu
  • mknas
  • mqns
  • Мекнес
  • מקנס
  • مكناس
  • مکناس
  • メクネス
  • 梅克内斯

Country

Meknès is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

545,705 People

Cities around Meknès (Meknes, Meknès-Tafilalet)

Fes ... 47 km
Kenitra ... 92 km
Sale ... 102 km
Rabat ... 104 km
Casablanca ... 169 km
Tétouan ... 186 km
Al Hoceïma ... 198 km
Tangier ... 208 km
Oujda ... 304 km
Marrakesh ... 317 km
Málaga ... 324 km
Safi ... 344 km
Sevilla ... 386 km
Oran ... 440 km
Córdoba ... 445 km
Agadir ... 501 km
Murcia ... 573 km
Lisbon ... 604 km
Alicante ... 636 km
Latina ... 729 km
Carabanchel ... 730 km
Madrid ... 733 km
Valencia ... 740 km
Algiers ... 756 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 765 km
Boumerdas ... 789 km
Valladolid ... 857 km
Palma ... 906 km
Biskra ... 909 km
Sétif ... 913 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries