Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marrakesh, MoroccoMarrakeshMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inMarrakesh Morocco

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.

Next time change

Time Change in Marrakesh to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 19, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marrakesh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Marrakesh
Today, September 22, 2019

Sunrise Marrakesh

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Marrakesh

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marakes
  • Marakesh
  • Marakeso
  • Marakeŝo
  • Marakeš
  • Maraksh
  • Marrakech
  • Marrakes
  • Marrakesch
  • Marrakesh
  • Marrakesz
  • Marraqueix
  • Marraquexe
  • Marràqueix
  • Marrákes
  • Marrákeš
  • Merrakex
  • Morocco City
  • RAK
  • ma la ke shen
  • marakeshu
  • mraksh
  • Маракеш
  • Марракеш
  • مراكش
  • マラケシュ
  • 马拉喀什

Country

Marrakesh is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

839,296 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marrakesh (Marrakech, Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz)

Safi ... 124 km
Agadir ... 185 km
Casablanca ... 218 km
Rabat ... 278 km
Sale ... 283 km
Kenitra ... 311 km
Meknès ... 317 km
Fes ... 357 km
Tétouan ... 483 km
Tangier ... 488 km
Al Hoceïma ... 514 km
Oujda ... 592 km
Málaga ... 629 km
Sevilla ... 653 km
Córdoba ... 736 km
Oran ... 739 km
Lisbon ... 785 km
Murcia ... 890 km
Alicante ... 953 km
Latina ... 1022 km
Carabanchel ... 1023 km
Madrid ... 1026 km
Algiers ... 1048 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 1056 km
Valencia ... 1056 km
Boumerdas ... 1078 km
Valladolid ... 1134 km
Biskra ... 1154 km
Vigo ... 1168 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries