Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Larache, MoroccoLaracheMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inLarache Morocco

What day is it in Larache right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Larache to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Larache

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Larache
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Larache

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Larache

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al `Ara'ish
  • Al ‘Arā’īsh
  • Al-Araisz
  • El Aaraich
  • El Araish
  • Larache
  • Larasas
  • Larash
  • Larasha
  • Laraso
  • Laraxe
  • Laraŝo
  • Larašas
  • Larraix
  • Lavache
  • araishu
  • la la shen
  • la rach
  • lalasyu
  • Лараш
  • Лараша
  • לראצה
  • العرائش
  • عرائش
  • عرایش
  • ลารัช
  • アライシュ
  • 拉臘什
  • 라라슈

Country

Larache is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

109,294 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Larache (Tanger-Tetouan-Al Hoceima)

Tangier ... 70 km
Tétouan ... 76 km
Kenitra ... 109 km
Sale ... 136 km
Rabat ... 141 km
Meknès ... 152 km
Temara ... 152 km
Fès ... 158 km
Al Hoceïma ... 178 km
Casablanca ... 212 km
Málaga ... 218 km
Sevilla ... 242 km
Córdoba ... 317 km
Oujda-Angad ... 345 km
Safi ... 403 km
Marrakesh ... 419 km
Oran ... 446 km
Lisbon ... 455 km
Murcia ... 507 km
Alicante ... 572 km
Agadir ... 593 km
Latina ... 604 km
Carabanchel ... 604 km
Madrid ... 608 km
Valencia ... 660 km
Valladolid ... 720 km
Algiers ... 759 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 766 km
Boumerdas ... 790 km
Vigo ... 802 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries