Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tarifa, SpainTarifaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTarifa Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tarifa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tarifa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tarifa
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Tarifa

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Tarifa

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Taryfa
  • Tarifa
  • ta li fa
  • talipa
  • tarifa
  • tryfa
  • Горад Тарыфа
  • Тарифа
  • Таріфа
  • طريفا
  • タリファ
  • 塔里法
  • 타리파

Country

Tarifa is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

17,793 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tarifa (Provincia de Cádiz, Andalusia)

Tangier ... 32 km
Tétouan ... 52 km
Málaga ... 123 km
Sevilla ... 154 km
Al Hoceïma ... 158 km
Kenitra ... 208 km
Córdoba ... 218 km
Fes ... 224 km
Meknès ... 234 km
Sale ... 236 km
Rabat ... 241 km
Casablanca ... 312 km
Oujda ... 331 km
Oran ... 399 km
Lisbon ... 410 km
Murcia ... 419 km
Alicante ... 484 km
Safi ... 502 km
Latina ... 504 km
Carabanchel ... 505 km
Madrid ... 508 km
Marrakesh ... 519 km
Valencia ... 566 km
Valladolid ... 625 km
Agadir ... 694 km
Algiers ... 697 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 708 km
Zaragoza ... 727 km
Vigo ... 729 km
Boumerdas ... 732 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries