Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ronda, SpainRondaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inRonda Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ronda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ronda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ronda
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Ronda

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Ronda

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RRA
  • Ronda
  • Ронда

Country

Ronda is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

36,827 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ronda (Provincia de Málaga, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 60 km
Sevilla ... 96 km
Tangier ... 119 km
Tétouan ... 130 km
Córdoba ... 131 km
Al Hoceïma ... 192 km
Kenitra ... 296 km
Fes ... 299 km
Meknès ... 315 km
Sale ... 324 km
Rabat ... 329 km
Oujda ... 346 km
Murcia ... 351 km
Oran ... 381 km
Lisbon ... 385 km
Casablanca ... 399 km
Alicante ... 415 km
Latina ... 417 km
Carabanchel ... 418 km
Madrid ... 421 km
Valencia ... 487 km
Valladolid ... 542 km
Safi ... 588 km
Marrakesh ... 606 km
Zaragoza ... 641 km
Algiers ... 657 km
Vigo ... 668 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 669 km
Boumerdas ... 692 km
Palma ... 699 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries